Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
10:00 AM - Storytime with Miss Natascha
2:30 PM - Teen Writer's Guild and Hangout
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
12:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - Bookies Book Discussion - "The Book Charmer" by Karen Hawkins
6:00 PM - Outdoor Photography around Quincy
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
10:00 AM - Baby Time
12:00 PM - QPL Finance Meeting
2:30 PM - Teen Thursdays After School Hang Out
3:30 PM - Tween Scene: Sharpie Tie Dye T-Shirts
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Friends & Family Time: Chalk the Block
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block
10:00 AM - Fantabulous Fridays: Spray Painted T-shirt
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block
9:00 AM - Summer Reading Kickoff!
9:30 AM - Author Visit: Brent Hickenbottom
10:00 AM - Quinsippi Needleworkers
10:30 AM - Author Visit: Brent Hickenbottom
1:00 PM - New Moon Movement & Meditation
2:00 PM - Summer Reading: Color Splash Stations!
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
1:00 PM - Friends Executive Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Summer Crafts: Plant & Natural Dyes Workshop
6:00 PM - Magnificent Mondays: Exploring Nature
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
10:00 AM - Renaissance Readers - Kindred by Octavia Butler
10:00 AM - Storytime with Miss Natascha
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:00 PM - QPL Board meeting
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
1:00 PM - Unshelved Book Discussion - "The Turn of the Key" by Ruth Ware
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Summer Crafts: Plantable Bookmarks
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
10:00 AM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:30 PM - Teen Thursdays and TAB
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Transitions of Western Illinois
3:30 PM - Tween Scene: Owl Pellets
5:30 PM - TQ Board meeting
6:00 PM - Friends & Family Time: Exploring Dirt!
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block
10:00 AM - Fantabulous Fridays: Animal Habitats
10:00 AM - Socrates Cafe - Telepathy
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block
10:00 AM - Quincy Parkinsons Support Group
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Trivia: Nature Edition!
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
9:00 AM - Golden K Kiwanis
10:00 AM - Independent Book Group
1:00 PM - American Association of University Women
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library meeting
6:00 PM - Magnificent Mondays: Little Explorers: Dinosaurs
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
10:00 AM - Storytime with Miss Natascha
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
7:00 PM - All Over the Page book discussion - "Red Mountain" by Boo Walker
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
12:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:30 PM - Zine Workshop
6:00 PM - Book Binding Workshop
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
10:00 AM - Baby Time
2:30 PM - Teen Thursdays After School Hang Out
3:30 PM - Tween Scene: Tape Art and the Art of the Zentangle
6:00 PM - Friends & Family Time: Family Paint Night
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block
10:00 AM - Fantabulous Fridays: Wind Chime and DIY Bookmark
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block
10:00 AM - Candid Conversations - How sugar affects the brain
10:00 AM - Fairy Houses
2:00 PM - An Hour of Code
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
9:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Colors of our Community Scavenger Hunt
4:00 PM - Eat the Rainbow
6:00 PM - Magnificent Mondays: Rainbows
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
9:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Colors of our Community Scavenger Hunt
10:00 AM - Storytime with Miss Natascha
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Catholic Schoolhouse
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
9:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Colors of our Community Scavenger Hunt
6:00 PM - LGBTQ: Who We Are and Our Rainbow Symbol
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:00 AM - Colors of our Community Scavenger Hunt
2:30 PM - Teen Thursdays After School Hang Out
3:30 PM - Tween Scene: Jen Stark Art
5:00 PM - Pronouns Workshop
6:00 PM - Friends & Family Time: Faux Stain Glass Sun Catcher
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block
10:00 AM - Colors of our Community Scavenger Hunt
10:00 AM - Fantabulous Fridays: Geometric Watercolors
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block
10:00 AM - Colors of our Community Scavenger Hunt
10:00 AM - Rainbow Paper Quilling
2:00 PM - Rainbow Paper Quilling
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
9:00 AM - Golden K Kiwanis
4:00 PM - Create a Comic workshop
6:00 PM - Magnificent Mondays: Little Explorers-Sea Life
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
9:30 AM - Deposition
10:00 AM - Storytime with Miss Natascha
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesdays
9:00 AM - Chalk the Block!
6:00 PM - Summer Crafts: Fairy Tale Terrariums